Printer-friendly version
Sort By:         
Monday, March 30th, 2015
NCAR Community Art Program Exhibits
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, NCAR
Acrylic Madness by Scott Carter
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Foolish Craig's
Cantabile Sing-in and Boulder Valley Schools Instrument Drive
9:00 AM, Whole Foods
McGuckin Art
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, McGuckin Hardware
Exhibition of Denver Rock Posters (1967-68) at Byers-Evans House
10:00 AM, Byers-Evans House
John Waugh - Photographs
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Mercury Framing
Without a Net: Stories and Investigations by Bobbi Baugh
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, Rocky Mountain Quilt Museum
Whisperings - Exhibition
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Alpine Modern
Master Classes BRIAH Danse
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, Performance Space
"The Rist and Fall of Nationalism in Music," a lecture by Philip V. Bohlman
2:00 PM, Chamber Hall
Master Classes BRIAH Danse - Jennifer DePalo-Peterson
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, Performance Space
Teen Playwriting Class: Writing a 10-minute play (ages 14-18)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM, CSF Cottage
GET YOUR PAINT ON | INTUITIVE PAINTING IMMERSION MONDAY EVENINGS
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, North Boulder Studio
Get your paint on! Intuitive painting immersion
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, Rosewood Studios/Fire Tree Studios_Boulder
Schiff-ting
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM, Avalon Ballroom
Tropical FISH TANK
6:30 PM - 7:25 PM, Shine Restaurant and Gathering Place
Ani DiFranco
7:00 PM, Boulder Theater
Concert with Charming Hostess: The Ginzburg Geography: A Sonic Exploration of Italian Antifascism with Nina Rolle, Raoul Rossiter and Dave Willey
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, University of Colorado Old Main Chapel
Frequent Flyers® Aerial Dance open rehearsal for our premier: Star Sailors at Frequent Flyers' Aerial Dance Studio
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Frequent Flyers' Aerial Dance Studio
I/Not I Symposium on Identity Poetics
7:00 PM, Naropa University Arapahoe Campus
Peter Steiner, trombone
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall
Tropical FISH TANK
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM, Shine Restaurant and Gathering Place
Misterman by Enda Walsh
8:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, East Theatre
5th Annual NoBo Group Show
All Day Event, First Congregational Church
Abstract Paintings By Ryan Wiese
All Day Event, Murphy's Grill
Anonymous: Contemporary Tibetan Art
All Day Event, University of Colorado Art Museum
Art at Rumours Hair Studio
All Day Event, Rumours Hair Studio
Art in the Arboretum
All Day Event, Andrews Arboretum
Arts in Community Grant Opportunity in Lafayette
All Day Event, City of Lafayette
Celebrate Color with Jacque Michelle Artworks
All Day Event, Art Mart
Greg Marquez - watercolors of his favorite places to fish!
All Day Event, Front Range Anglers on Pearl Street
I've Never Seen That Before!!
All Day Event, Boulder Public Library Canyon Gallery
Month of Photography at The Dairy Presented by Guaranty Bank
All Day Event, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Paintings by Diane Wood at Sun Rose Cafe in Longmont
All Day Event, Sun Rose Cafe
People's Choice Voting for the Downtown Boulder Student Banner 2015 Project
All Day Event, Pearl Street Mall
Pottery/Ceramics Classes SPRING 2015: Boulder Pottery Lab – Register NOW for Weekly Adult and Youth Classes!
All Day Event, City of Boulder Pottery Lab
Running off the Canvas
All Day Event, Fastframe of Boulder
The Book’s Undoing: Dieter Roth’s Artist’s Books exhibit on display at CU-Boulder
All Day Event, University of Colorado Norlin Library
Tuesday, March 31st, 2015
NCAR Community Art Program Exhibits
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, NCAR
Acrylic Madness by Scott Carter
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Foolish Craig's
Cantabile Sing-in and Boulder Valley Schools Instrument Drive
9:00 AM, Whole Foods
McGuckin Art
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, McGuckin Hardware
Abend Gallery presents Dynamic Mapping
10:00 AM, Abend Gallery
Betty Woodman and Shark’s Ink: From Clay to Paper
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 15th Street Studio
Chief Niwot - Legend & Legacy
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder History Museum
Exhibition of Denver Rock Posters (1967-68) at Byers-Evans House
10:00 AM, Byers-Evans House
John Waugh - Photographs
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Mercury Framing
Bon Bon: Kristen Hatgi Sink and Jillian FitzMaurice
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
EcoCreations6
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Muse Gallery
Gallery 1261 presents Figurative I
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Gallery 1261
Substrate - Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
Whisperings - Exhibition
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Alpine Modern
Shakespeare’s Lost Play (ages 12-18)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM, Wesley Chapel at CU
An Evening with Android Jones! Live Demo, Presentation and Q&A!
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM, Boulder Digital Arts
Create Your Own Illuminated Floral Design
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM, The Firefly Garden
"Walt Whitman Sings" A Spirit Revival in Story and Song
6:00 PM, Innisfree Poetry Bookstore & Cafe
Leftapalooza Tribute Night Feat. My Blue Sky, Hey Lady & The Long Run
6:30 PM, Boulder Theater
CU at the Boulder JCC: A Scholar Series
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Boulder Jewish Community Center
Dan Simmons
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Chautauqua Community House
Weekly Open Poetry Reading
7:00 PM, Innisfree Poetry Bookstore & Cafe
Foxygen
7:30 PM, Fox Theatre
I/Not I Symposium on Identity Poetics
7:30 PM, Naropa University Arapahoe Campus
Jason Johnston, horn
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall
Richard Toensing Memorial Concert
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall
Ripple Effect Theatre Company presents "Two Rooms"
7:30 PM, The Bakery
5th Annual NoBo Group Show
All Day Event, First Congregational Church
Abstract Paintings By Ryan Wiese
All Day Event, Murphy's Grill
Anonymous: Contemporary Tibetan Art
All Day Event, University of Colorado Art Museum
Art at Rumours Hair Studio
All Day Event, Rumours Hair Studio
Art in the Arboretum
All Day Event, Andrews Arboretum
Celebrate Color with Jacque Michelle Artworks
All Day Event, Art Mart
Greg Marquez - watercolors of his favorite places to fish!
All Day Event, Front Range Anglers on Pearl Street
I've Never Seen That Before!!
All Day Event, Boulder Public Library Canyon Gallery
Month of Photography at The Dairy Presented by Guaranty Bank
All Day Event, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Paintings by Diane Wood at Sun Rose Cafe in Longmont
All Day Event, Sun Rose Cafe
People's Choice Voting for the Downtown Boulder Student Banner 2015 Project
All Day Event, Pearl Street Mall
Pottery/Ceramics Classes SPRING 2015: Boulder Pottery Lab – Register NOW for Weekly Adult and Youth Classes!
All Day Event, City of Boulder Pottery Lab
Running off the Canvas
All Day Event, Fastframe of Boulder
The Book’s Undoing: Dieter Roth’s Artist’s Books exhibit on display at CU-Boulder
All Day Event, University of Colorado Norlin Library
Wednesday, April 1st, 2015
NCAR Community Art Program Exhibits
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, NCAR
Acrylic Madness by Scott Carter
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Foolish Craig's
Cantabile Sing-in and Boulder Valley Schools Instrument Drive
9:00 AM, Whole Foods
McGuckin Art
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, McGuckin Hardware
Abend Gallery presents Dynamic Mapping
10:00 AM, Abend Gallery
Aesop-A-Rebop play
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Boulder's Dinner Theatre
Betty Woodman and Shark’s Ink: From Clay to Paper
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 15th Street Studio
Chief Niwot - Legend & Legacy
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder History Museum
Exhibition of Denver Rock Posters (1967-68) at Byers-Evans House
10:00 AM, Byers-Evans House
John Waugh - Photographs
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Mercury Framing
Bon Bon: Kristen Hatgi Sink and Jillian FitzMaurice
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
EcoCreations6
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Muse Gallery
Gallery 1261 presents Figurative I
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Gallery 1261
Substrate - Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
Whisperings - Exhibition
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Alpine Modern
Adult and Children's Dance Classes
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM, Streetside Dance Studio
Playing House
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
SUZANNE HEINTZ “Life Once Removed”
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
Reconnect with your Body dance classes
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM, Apex Community Center
Fly Fishing Film Tour pre-show party with a few of the "behind the scenes" key individuals
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM, Front Range Anglers on Pearl Street
Forever Plaid
5:30 PM, BDT Stage
Open Mic @ The Riverside
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM, Agora at the Riverside
Intermediate Modern Dance with Mary Wohl Haan/ HAAN Dances
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM, Community Dance Collective
Modern Dance Class with Mary Wohl Haan
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM, Community Dance Collective
Getting Started With Adobe After Effects
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Boulder Digital Arts
The Fly Fishing Film Tour
6:00 PM, Boulder Theater
THE ART OF PHOTOJOURNALISM, Lecture Event at The Dairy
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts
PASTICHE! - A Celebration of Diverse Music
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts
African Dance Class
7:15 PM, Streetside Dance Studio
Misterman by Enda Walsh
8:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, East Theatre
Rubblebucket
8:00 PM, Fox Theatre
"Living within our Inherited Landscape" - Exhibition at Vilona Gallery
All Day Event, Vilona Gallery
Abstract Paintings By Ryan Wiese
All Day Event, Murphy's Grill
Anonymous: Contemporary Tibetan Art
All Day Event, University of Colorado Art Museum
Art at Rumours Hair Studio
All Day Event, Rumours Hair Studio
Art in the Arboretum
All Day Event, Andrews Arboretum
Celebrate Color with Jacque Michelle Artworks
All Day Event, Art Mart
Greg Marquez - watercolors of his favorite places to fish!
All Day Event, Front Range Anglers on Pearl Street
I've Never Seen That Before!!
All Day Event, Boulder Public Library Canyon Gallery
Month of Photography at The Dairy Presented by Guaranty Bank
All Day Event, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Paintings by Diane Wood at Sun Rose Cafe in Longmont
All Day Event, Sun Rose Cafe
People's Choice Voting for the Downtown Boulder Student Banner 2015 Project
All Day Event, Pearl Street Mall
Pottery/Ceramics Classes SPRING 2015: Boulder Pottery Lab – Register NOW for Weekly Adult and Youth Classes!
All Day Event, City of Boulder Pottery Lab
Running off the Canvas
All Day Event, Fastframe of Boulder
The Book’s Undoing: Dieter Roth’s Artist’s Books exhibit on display at CU-Boulder
All Day Event, University of Colorado Norlin Library
Wednesday Night Samba
All Day Event, A Place to B Studio
Thursday, April 2nd, 2015
NCAR Community Art Program Exhibits
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, NCAR
Acrylic Madness by Scott Carter
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Foolish Craig's
Cantabile Sing-in and Boulder Valley Schools Instrument Drive
9:00 AM, Whole Foods
McGuckin Art
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, McGuckin Hardware
Abend Gallery presents Dynamic Mapping
10:00 AM, Abend Gallery
Aesop-A-Rebop play
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Boulder's Dinner Theatre
Betty Woodman and Shark’s Ink: From Clay to Paper
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 15th Street Studio
BRIAH Danse Master Class with Martin Lofsnes
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, Performance Space
Chief Niwot - Legend & Legacy
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder History Museum
Exhibition of Denver Rock Posters (1967-68) at Byers-Evans House
10:00 AM, Byers-Evans House
John Waugh - Photographs
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Mercury Framing
Bon Bon: Kristen Hatgi Sink and Jillian FitzMaurice
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
EcoCreations6
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Muse Gallery
Gallery 1261 presents Figurative I
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Gallery 1261
Substrate - Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
Whisperings - Exhibition
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Alpine Modern
Playing House
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
SUZANNE HEINTZ “Life Once Removed”
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
Katherine Homes paintings at Settembre Cellars
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Settembre Cellars Winery & Tasting Room
Thursday Afternoon Weekly Oil Pastel Drawing Class
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, Suzanne Frazier Art Studio
Royal Shakespeare Company LIVE screening@The Nomad Playhouse
2:00 PM, Nomad Theater
Visual Art Exhibition: "figure within dimension"
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM, Scultura Studios
Femme4 Art Reception
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM, Rembrandt Yard
Be Moved: Poetry for Sexual Assault Awareness (a MESA event)
6:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Candlelight Dinner Playhouse presents Always . . . Patsy Cline
6:00 PM, Candlelight Dinner Playhouse
Getting Started With Adobe Premiere Pro
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Boulder Digital Arts
Royal Shakespeare Company LIVE screening@The Nomad Playhouse
6:00 PM, Nomad Theater
Forever Plaid
6:15 PM, BDT Stage
African Drum Class with Nii Okai
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM, Upland Studio
Kyle Harvey, david blumenshine, Catch Business, Jonathan Fey and justin ryan fyfe
7:00 PM, Innisfree Poetry Bookstore & Cafe
Painting With Light / Playing God
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, madelife
The Shy Birds, with Janine Gastineau, playing Bossa, Samba & MPB!
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, Caffe Sole
ART-O-RAMA! A celebration of artists and collaboration in Boulder!
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM, Hotel Boulderado
BETC: Stupid F##king Bird
7:30 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, Carsen Theatre
COCK opens at the Avenue Theater March 13
7:30 PM, Avenue Theater
Happy Thursday Cruiser Ride
7:30 PM, Andrews Arboretum Park
Happy Thursday Cruiser Ride
7:30 PM, Scott Carpenter Park
Natalie Merchant with the CU Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Macky Auditorium
Natalie Merchant with the University Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Macky Auditorium
Sophia Dove, soprano
7:30 PM, Chamber Hall
Tigranuhi Arakelyan, piano
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall
Misterman by Enda Walsh
8:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, East Theatre
"Living within our Inherited Landscape" - Exhibition at Vilona Gallery
All Day Event, Vilona Gallery
Abstract Paintings By Ryan Wiese
All Day Event, Murphy's Grill
Anonymous: Contemporary Tibetan Art
All Day Event, University of Colorado Art Museum
Art at Rumours Hair Studio
All Day Event, Rumours Hair Studio
Art in the Arboretum
All Day Event, Andrews Arboretum
Celebrate Color with Jacque Michelle Artworks
All Day Event, Art Mart
Greg Marquez - watercolors of his favorite places to fish!
All Day Event, Front Range Anglers on Pearl Street
I've Never Seen That Before!!
All Day Event, Boulder Public Library Canyon Gallery
Month of Photography at The Dairy Presented by Guaranty Bank
All Day Event, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Paintings by Diane Wood at Sun Rose Cafe in Longmont
All Day Event, Sun Rose Cafe
People's Choice Voting for the Downtown Boulder Student Banner 2015 Project
All Day Event, Pearl Street Mall
Pottery/Ceramics Classes SPRING 2015: Boulder Pottery Lab – Register NOW for Weekly Adult and Youth Classes!
All Day Event, City of Boulder Pottery Lab
Running off the Canvas
All Day Event, Fastframe of Boulder
The Book’s Undoing: Dieter Roth’s Artist’s Books exhibit on display at CU-Boulder
All Day Event, University of Colorado Norlin Library
Friday, April 3rd, 2015
NCAR Community Art Program Exhibits
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, NCAR
Acrylic Madness by Scott Carter
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Foolish Craig's
Cantabile Sing-in and Boulder Valley Schools Instrument Drive
9:00 AM, Whole Foods
McGuckin Art
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, McGuckin Hardware
Abend Gallery presents Dynamic Mapping
10:00 AM, Abend Gallery
Aesop-A-Rebop play
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Boulder's Dinner Theatre
Betty Woodman and Shark’s Ink: From Clay to Paper
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 15th Street Studio
Chief Niwot - Legend & Legacy
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder History Museum
Exhibition of Denver Rock Posters (1967-68) at Byers-Evans House
10:00 AM, Byers-Evans House
John Waugh - Photographs
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Mercury Framing
Bon Bon: Kristen Hatgi Sink and Jillian FitzMaurice
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
EcoCreations6
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Muse Gallery
Gallery 1261 presents Figurative I
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Gallery 1261
Substrate - Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
The Art of Found Poetry and Community Spoken Word
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM, Boulder Art Therapy Collective
Whisperings - Exhibition
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Alpine Modern
CU Boulder, Theatre & Dance: Don Quixote: The Awkward Years
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM, University of Colorado Loft Theatre
Playing House
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
SUZANNE HEINTZ “Life Once Removed”
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
Dance and Community Engagement Showing
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM, University of Colorado Dance Studio 350
Katherine Homes paintings at Settembre Cellars
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Settembre Cellars Winery & Tasting Room
Visual Art Exhibition: "figure within dimension"
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Scultura Studios
The Art of Found Poetry and Community Spoken Word
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, Boulder Art Therapy Collective
Local Photography Show
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM, The Glass Tipi Gallery
Create Your Own Illuminated Floral Design
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM, The Firefly Garden
first friday at osmosis art gallery! Part of the Niwot Art Walk! on the FARM!
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Osmosis Gallery
Boulder Metalsmithing Association Demonstration and Jewelry Sale
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM, Boulder Community Arts
"Lyrical Landscapes" new work by Katherine Homes- Opening Reception
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, madelife
"Moon Age Daydream" new work by Derek Keenan- Opening Reception
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, madelife
Art is for Everyone
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Sally Eckert Gallery and Studio
ARTSLAM 2015 Arts Week
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Gabrielle Shannon Studio
Bouldary Conditions Expanded, Paintings by Susan Douglass
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Susan Douglass Studio
Boulder Pottery Lab Open House & Tour
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, City of Boulder Pottery Lab
Candlelight Dinner Playhouse presents Always . . . Patsy Cline
6:00 PM, Candlelight Dinner Playhouse
Laura Tyler Studio Open House
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Laura Tyler's visual art studio
Lotus Opening Studio First Friday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Lotus Opening Studio
NoBo Art District First Friday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, NoBo Art District
NoBo Arts District First Friday at Settembre Cellars
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Settembre Cellars Winery & Tasting Room
NoBo First Friday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, NoBo Art District
Open Call for Spoken Word & Visual Artists
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, NoBo Art District
Opening Reception - Vilona Gallery
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, Vilona Gallery
The Art of Found Poetry and Community Spoken Word
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Boulder Art Therapy Collective
Forever Plaid
6:15 PM, BDT Stage
Richard Cheese & Lounge Against The Machine
6:30 PM, Boulder Theater
eTown Live Radio Show Taping w/ Colin Hay & Nellie McKay
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, eTown Hall
Firehouse First Friday Film Night
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
Goodnight, Courtney Love
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM, North Boulder Recreation Center
BETC: Stupid F##king Bird
7:30 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, Carsen Theatre
BRIAH Danse ~ A New!!
7:30 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, Performance Space
COCK opens at the Avenue Theater March 13
7:30 PM, Avenue Theater
CU-Boulder Early Music Ensemble
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall
En: Aundrea Anderson and Emily Pietruszka, choreographers
7:30 PM, University of Colorado ATLAS Black Box Theater
John Geiger, horn
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall
Kai Lai, clariniet
7:30 PM, Chamber Hall
Miners Alley presents Godspell (The Revival)
7:30 PM, Miners Alley Playhouse
Ripple Effect Theatre Company presents "Two Rooms"
7:30 PM, The Bakery
Vintage Theatre Productions presents "Ain't Misbehavin'"
7:30 PM, Vintage Theatre
Misterman by Enda Walsh
8:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, East Theatre
The Edge Theater presents Cock
8:00 PM, Edge Theater
Random Rab
8:30 PM, Fox Theatre
Troika: A Fractal Tribe Circus Production
9:00 PM, Boulder Circus Center
"Living within our Inherited Landscape" - Exhibition at Vilona Gallery
All Day Event, Vilona Gallery
Abstract Paintings By Ryan Wiese
All Day Event, Murphy's Grill
Anonymous: Contemporary Tibetan Art
All Day Event, University of Colorado Art Museum
Art at Rumours Hair Studio
All Day Event, Rumours Hair Studio
Art in the Arboretum
All Day Event, Andrews Arboretum
Celebrate Color with Jacque Michelle Artworks
All Day Event, Art Mart
En
All Day Event, University of Colorado ATLAS Black Box Theater
Greg Marquez - watercolors of his favorite places to fish!
All Day Event, Front Range Anglers on Pearl Street
I've Never Seen That Before!!
All Day Event, Boulder Public Library Canyon Gallery
Month of Photography at The Dairy Presented by Guaranty Bank
All Day Event, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Paintings by Diane Wood at Sun Rose Cafe in Longmont
All Day Event, Sun Rose Cafe
People's Choice Voting for the Downtown Boulder Student Banner 2015 Project
All Day Event, Pearl Street Mall
Pottery/Ceramics Classes SPRING 2015: Boulder Pottery Lab – Register NOW for Weekly Adult and Youth Classes!
All Day Event, City of Boulder Pottery Lab
Running off the Canvas
All Day Event, Fastframe of Boulder
The Book’s Undoing: Dieter Roth’s Artist’s Books exhibit on display at CU-Boulder
All Day Event, University of Colorado Norlin Library
WARES Art Space @ The Boulderado
All Day Event, Hotel Boulderado
Saturday, April 4th, 2015
Cantabile Sing-in and Boulder Valley Schools Instrument Drive
9:00 AM, Whole Foods
Intro to WordPress Theme Customization Hands-On
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Digital Arts
McGuckin Art
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, McGuckin Hardware
NCAR Community Art Program Exhibits
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM, NCAR
Abend Gallery presents Dynamic Mapping
10:00 AM, Abend Gallery
Betty Woodman and Shark’s Ink: From Clay to Paper
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 15th Street Studio
Exhibition of Denver Rock Posters (1967-68) at Byers-Evans House
10:00 AM, Byers-Evans House
John Waugh - Photographs
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Mercury Framing
Visual Art Exhibition: "figure within dimension"
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Scultura Studios
Aesop-A-Rebop play
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Boulder's Dinner Theatre
Bon Bon: Kristen Hatgi Sink and Jillian FitzMaurice
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
EcoCreations6
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Muse Gallery
Gallery 1261 presents Figurative I
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Gallery 1261
Lakewood Cultural Center presents Phamaly Theatre Company's Rapunzel
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Lakewood Cultural Center
Substrate - Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
Whisperings - Exhibition
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Alpine Modern
Chief Niwot - Legend & Legacy
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM, Boulder History Museum
Playing House
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
Spring Art Show
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Astrid Paustian Fine Art
SUZANNE HEINTZ “Life Once Removed”
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Old Firehouse Art Center
Katherine Homes paintings at Settembre Cellars
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Settembre Cellars Winery & Tasting Room
CU-Boulder Mariachi Ensemble
2:00 PM, University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall
Art Speak 2015
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM, The Blue Barn
Colorado Conservatory of Dance presents Young Choreographers Showcase
3:00 PM, Colorado Conservatory of Dance
James Held, baritone
4:30 PM, Chamber Hall
Lauren Pokorzynski, violin
4:30 PM, Chamber Hall
Boulder Arts Week: Closing Party
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Candlelight Dinner Playhouse presents Always . . . Patsy Cline
6:00 PM, Candlelight Dinner Playhouse
Forever Plaid
6:15 PM, BDT Stage
23rd Annual Microbreweries for the Environment with The Heard & Atomga
7:00 PM, Boulder Theater
Benefit Girls' Education: Dance - Fundraiser - Potluck - Fundraising - Party
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, Eldorado Springs Art Center
Troika: A Fractal Tribe Circus Production
7:00 PM, Boulder Circus Center
BETC: Stupid F##king Bird
7:30 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, Carsen Theatre
COCK opens at the Avenue Theater March 13
7:30 PM, Avenue Theater
CU-Boulder African Highlife Ensemble
7:30 PM, University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall
En: Aundrea Anderson and Emily Pietruszka, choreographers
7:30 PM, University of Colorado ATLAS Black Box Theater
Firehouse Theater Company presents The Lion in Winter
7:30 PM, John Hand Theater
Miners Alley presents Godspell (The Revival)
7:30 PM, Miners Alley Playhouse
One Race Woman
7:30 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Ripple Effect Theatre Company presents "Two Rooms"
7:30 PM, The Bakery
Vintage Theatre Productions presents "Ain't Misbehavin'"
7:30 PM, Vintage Theatre
Playback Theatre West - A night of Improvisational Theatre
8:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts
The Edge Theater presents Cock
8:00 PM, Edge Theater
The Werks
8:30 PM, Fox Theatre
Art is for Everyone
10:00 PM - 2:00 PM, Sally Eckert Gallery and Studio
"Living within our Inherited Landscape" - Exhibition at Vilona Gallery
All Day Event, Vilona Gallery
Abstract Paintings By Ryan Wiese
All Day Event, Murphy's Grill
Anonymous: Contemporary Tibetan Art
All Day Event, University of Colorado Art Museum
Art at Rumours Hair Studio
All Day Event, Rumours Hair Studio
Art in the Arboretum
All Day Event, Andrews Arboretum
Celebrate Color with Jacque Michelle Artworks
All Day Event, Art Mart
Greg Marquez - watercolors of his favorite places to fish!
All Day Event, Front Range Anglers on Pearl Street
I've Never Seen That Before!!
All Day Event, Boulder Public Library Canyon Gallery
Month of Photography at The Dairy Presented by Guaranty Bank
All Day Event, The Dairy Center for the Arts
Paintings by Diane Wood at Sun Rose Cafe in Longmont
All Day Event, Sun Rose Cafe
People's Choice Voting for the Downtown Boulder Student Banner 2015 Project
All Day Event, Pearl Street Mall
Pottery/Ceramics Classes SPRING 2015: Boulder Pottery Lab – Register NOW for Weekly Adult and Youth Classes!
All Day Event, City of Boulder Pottery Lab
Running off the Canvas
All Day Event, Fastframe of Boulder
The Book’s Undoing: Dieter Roth’s Artist’s Books exhibit on display at CU-Boulder
All Day Event, University of Colorado Norlin Library
WARES Art Space @ The Boulderado
All Day Event, Hotel Boulderado
Sunday, April 5th, 2015
McGuckin Art
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, McGuckin Hardware
NCAR Community Art Program Exhibits
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM, NCAR
Sunday Samba and Afro Brazil Dance
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Block 1750
Family Dance Days
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM, Boulder Circus Center
Abend Gallery presents Dynamic Mapping
11:00 AM, Abend Gallery
Bon Bon: Kristen Hatgi Sink and Jillian FitzMaurice
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
Substrate - Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (BMoCA)
Whisperings - Exhibition
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Alpine Modern
Chief Niwot - Legend & Legacy
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM, Boulder History Museum
Forever Plaid
12:00 PM, BDT Stage
Candlelight Dinner Playhouse presents Always . . . Patsy Cline
12:30 PM, Candlelight Dinner Playhouse
Katherine Homes paintings at Settembre Cellars
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Settembre Cellars Winery & Tasting Room
SUNDAY BOULDER FRIENDS OF JAZZ JAM AND DANCE
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, Boulder Elks Lodge 566
Vintage Theatre Productions presents "Ain't Misbehavin'"
2:30 PM, Vintage Theatre
BETC: Stupid F##king Bird
4:00 PM, The Dairy Center for the Arts, Carsen Theatre
Miners Alley presents Godspell (The Revival)
6:00 PM, Miners Alley Playhouse
The Edge Theater presents Cock
6:00 PM, Edge Theater
Forever Plaid
6:15 PM, BDT Stage
Firehouse Theater Company presents The Lion in Winter
6:30 PM, John Hand Theater
Colorado Conservatory of Dance presents Young Choreographers Showcase
7:00 PM, Colorado Conservatory of Dance
"Living within our Inherited Landscape" - Exhibition at Vilona Gallery
All Day Event, Vilona Gallery
Abstract Paintings By Ryan Wiese
All Day Event, Murphy's Grill
Boulder Opera: Orlando by Handel
All Day Event, First United Methodist Church
Celebrate Color with Jacque Michelle Artworks
All Day Event, Art Mart
I've Never Seen That Before!!
All Day Event, Boulder Public Library Canyon Gallery
Month of Photography at The Dairy Presented by Guaranty Bank
All Day Event, The Dairy Center for the Arts
The Book’s Undoing: Dieter Roth’s Artist’s Books exhibit on display at CU-Boulder
All Day Event, University of Colorado Norlin Library
WARES Art Space @ The Boulderado
All Day Event, Hotel Boulderado
Copyright © 2002-2015 Boulder County Arts Alliance. All rights reserved. Website design by: